Showing All Elected Officials

Reset filters

President / Vice President

U.S. President / Vice President

Democratic

U.S. Senate

U.S. Senate

Jerry Moran

Republican

Republican

U.S. Representative

U.S. Representative 3rd District

Sharice L. Davids

Democratic

Governor / Lieutenant Governor

Governor / Lieutenant Governor of Kansas

Laura Kelly / Lynn Rogers

Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary of State

Scott Schwab

  • Olathe

Republican

Attorney General

Attorney General

Derek Schmidt

Republican

State Treasurer

State Treasurer

Lynn W. Rogers

  • Topeka

Democratic

Commissioner of Insurance

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt

Republican

KS Senate

Kansas Senate 6

Pat Pettey

Democratic

Kansas Senate 7

Ethan Corson

Democratic

Kansas Senate 8

Cindy Holscher

Democratic

Kansas Senate 9

Beverly Gossage

Republican

Kansas Senate 10

Republican

Kansas Senate 11

Republican

Kansas Senate 21

Dinah Sykes

Democratic

Kansas Senate 23

Rob Olson

Republican

Kansas Senate 37

Molly Baumgardner

Republican

KS Representative

Kansas Representative 5

Mark Samsel

Republican

Kansas Representative 8

Chris Croft

Republican

Kansas Representative 14

Republican

Kansas Representative 15

John Toplikar

  • Olathe

Republican

Kansas Representative 16

Democratic

Kansas Representative 17

Jo Ella Hoye

Democratic

Kansas Representative 18

Cindy Neighbor

Democratic

Kansas Representative 19

Democratic

Kansas Representative 20

Mari-Lynn Poskin

Democratic

Kansas Representative 21

Jerry Stogsdill

Democratic

Kansas Representative 22

Lindsay Vaughn

Democratic

Kansas Representative 23

Susan Ruiz

Democratic

Kansas Representative 24

Jarrod Ousley

  • Merriam

Democratic

Kansas Representative 25

Rui Xu

Democratic

Kansas Representative 27

Republican

Kansas Representative 28

Kansas Representative 30

Democratic

Kansas Representative 38

Timothy H. Johnson

Republican

Kansas Representative 39

Owen Donohoe

Republican

Kansas Representative 43

Bill Sutton

Republican

Kansas Representative 49

Republican

Kansas Representative 78

Ron Ryckman

  • Olathe

Republican

Kansas Representative 121

John Resman

Republican

District Attorney

District Attorney 10th District

Republican

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 1

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 5

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 7

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 10

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 11

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 12

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 13

District Judge 10th District

10th Judicial District Judge Division 1

10th Judicial District Judge Division 4

10th Judicial District Judge Division 5

10th Judicial District Judge Division 7

10th Judicial District Judge Division 9

10th Judicial District Judge Division 10

10th Judicial District Judge Division 11

10th Judicial District Judge Division 14

10th Judicial District Judge Division 15

10th Judicial District Judge Division 16

10th Judicial District Judge Division 17

10th Judicial District Judge Division 18

Magistrate Judge 10th District

10th District Magistrate Judge Position 1

10th District Magistrate Judge Position 2

10th District Magistrate Judge Position 4

State Board of Education

State Board of Education 1

Janet Waugh

Democratic

State Board of Education 2

Melanie Haas

Democratic

State Board of Education 3

Michelle Dombrosky

Republican

Michelle Dombrosky

Republican

County Commissioner

County Commissioner Chairman

Ed Eilert

County Commissioner District 1

Becky Fast

County Commissioner District 2

Jeff Meyers

County Commissioner District 3

Charlotte O'Hara

County Commissioner District 4

Janee' Hanzlick

County Commissioner District 5

County Commissioner District 6

Sheriff

Sheriff

Republican

Aubry Township

Clerk

Republican

Treasurer

Republican

Trustee

Darrel Dougan

  • Stilwell

Republican

Gardner Township

Treasurer

Michael P. Casey, Sr.

Republican

Trustee

David Wolf

  • Gardner

Democratic

Lexington Township

Clerk

Treasurer

Michael B. Fowks

  • Olathe

Republican

Trustee

Mark Crumbaker

  • De Soto

Republican

McCamish Township

Clerk

J.P. Lefmann

Republican

Treasurer

Chad Wilson

  • Edgerton

Republican

Trustee

Teri Atwell

  • Gardner

Republican

Olathe Township

Clerk

Treasurer

Chris Hutchings

  • Olathe

Trustee

Brenda L. LaMar

Republican

Oxford Township

Clerk

Republican

Treasurer

Democratic

Trustee

Peter Pierson

  • Stilwell

Democratic

Spring Hill Township

Clerk

Trustee

Ed Schlesselman

Republican

De Soto

Council Member At-Large

Danny Lane

Kevin Honomichl

Kevin Ritter

Lori Murdock

Robert Daniels

Mayor

Rick Walker

Edgerton

Council Member At-Large

Clay Longanecker

Joshua Beem

Joshua Lewis

Josie Stambaugh

Mayor

Donald Roberts

Fairway

Council Member Ward 1

Kelly-Ann Buszek

Council Member Ward 2

Dan Bailey

Council Member Ward 3

David Watkins

Joseph W. Levin

Council Member Ward 4

Jenna Brofsky

Tanya Keys

Mayor

Melanie Hepperly

Gardner

Council Member At-Large

Erik Potter

Mark Baldwin

Steve Shute

Mayor

Todd Winters

Lake Quivira

Council Member At-Large

Andrea (Annie) Noland

David McCullagh

Gayle Best

Greg Prieb II

Mayor

Brady Allan Lilja

Leawood

Council Member Ward 1

Andrew Osman

Debra Filla

Council Member Ward 2

Jim Rawlings

Mary Larson

Council Member Ward 3

Chuck Sipple

Lisa Harrison

Council Member Ward 4

James Azeltine

Julie A. Cain

Mayor

Peggy J. Dunn

Lenexa

Council Member Ward 1

Courtney Eiterich

Joe Karlin

Council Member Ward 2

Bill Nicks

Thomas R. Nolte

Council Member Ward 3

Dan Roh

Council Member Ward 4

Julie Sayers

Mayor

Michael Boehm

Merriam

Council Member Ward 1

Jacob Laha

Jason Silvers

Council Member Ward 2

Amy Rider

  • Merriam

Council Member Ward 3

Bruce Kaldahl

Christine Evans Hands

Council Member Ward 4

David Neal

Mayor

Bob Pape

Mission

Council Member Ward 1

Council Member Ward 2

Lea Loudon

Nick Schlossmacher

Council Member Ward 3

Debra L. Kring

Kristin Inman

Council Member Ward 4

Ben Chociej

Kenneth D. Davis

Mayor

Mission Hills

Council Member At-Large

Andrew Weed

Barbara Nelson

Beverly Brooks

Bill Bruning

Braden Perry

  • Mission Hills

Mayor

David W. Dickey

Mission Woods

Council Member At-Large

Chris Brent

Donald Greenwell III

Jason Eubanks

Robert Tietze

Selina Bur

Mayor

Darrell Franklin

Olathe

Council Member At-Large

Wes McCoy

Council Member Ward 3

LeEtta Felter

Council Member Ward 4

Marge Vogt

Mayor

John W. Bacon

Overland Park

Council Member Ward 1

Holly Grummert

Logan Heley

Council Member Ward 2

Melissa Cheatham

Paul Lyons

Council Member Ward 3

Jim Kite

Tom Carignan

Council Member Ward 4

Fred Spears

Scott Mosher

Council Member Ward 5

Faris Farassati

Sam Passer

Council Member Ward 6

Jeffrey Cox

Mayor

Curt Skoog

Prairie Village

Council Member Ward 1

Chad Andrew Herring

Cole Michael Robinson

Council Member Ward 2

Inga Selders

Ronald W. Nelson

Council Member Ward 3

Bonnie Limbird

Lauren Wolf

Council Member Ward 4

Dave Robinson

Piper Reimer

Council Member Ward 5

Courtney McFadden

Gregory Shelton

Council Member Ward 6

Ian Graves

Terrence Gallagher

Mayor

Eric Mikkelson

Roeland Park

Council Member Ward 1

Jan Faidley

Tom Madigan

Council Member Ward 2

Benjamin Dickens

Jen Hill

Council Member Ward 3

Kate Raglow

Trisha Brauer

Council Member Ward 4

Michael Poppa

Mayor

Mike Kelly

Shawnee

Council Member Ward 1

Tammy Thomas

Tony Gillette

Council Member Ward 2

Eric Jenkins

Mike Kemmling

Council Member Ward 3

Angela Stiens

Kurt Knappen

Council Member Ward 4

Jacklynn Walters

Jill Chalfie

Mayor

Michelle Distler

Spring Hill

Council Member At-Large

Brian Peel

Steve Owen

Mayor

Joe Berkey

Westwood

Council Member At-Large

Andrew Buckman

Holly Wimer

Jason P. Hannaman

Jeff Harris

Laura Steele

Mayor

David E. Waters

Westwood Hills

Council Member At-Large

David Schmitz

Ed Gogol

Karen Shelor Sexton

Michael Anfang

Rosemary Podrebarac

Mayor

Paula Schwach

USD 229 Blue Valley

School District Member 1

Amy Tysseling

School District Member 2

School District Member 3

Jodie Dietz

School District Member 4

Kaety Bowers

School District Member 5

Gina Knapp

School District Member 6

Jim McMullen

School District Member 7 At-Large

Tom Mitchell

USD 232 De Soto

School District Member 1

William (Bill) Fletcher

School District Member 2

Ashley Spaulding

School District Member 3

Stephanie A. Makalous

School District Member 4

Danielle Heikes

School District Member 5

Calley Malloy

School District Member 6

Brandi Jonasson

School District Member 7 At-Large

Rick Amos

USD 231 Gardner Edgerton

School District Member 2

Jeff Miller

School District Member 3

Tresa Boden

School District Member 4

Lana Sutton

School District Member 5

Thomas Reddin

School District Member 6

Greg Chapman

USD 233 Olathe

School District Member 1

LeEtta Felter

School District Member 2

Brad Boyd

School District Member 3

School District Member 4

Shannon Wickliffe

School District Member 5

Robert Kuhn

School District Member 6

Brian G. Connell

School District Member 7 At-Large

Joe Beveridge

USD 512 Shawnee Mission

School District Member 1

Sara D. Goodburn

School District Member 2

School District Member 3

Jessica Hembree

School District Member 4

April Boyd-Noronha

School District Member 5

School District Member 6 At-Large

School District Member 7 At-Large

Brad Stratton

USD 230 Spring Hill

School District Member 1

Brent Hoffman

  • Spring Hill

School District Member 2

Nels G. Anderson

School District Member 3

Douglas J. Updike

School District Member 4

Nicole Melius

School District Member 5

Sharon Mitchell

School District Member 6

Keith Ewing

Johnson County Community College

Trustee At-Large

Dawn Rattan

Greg L. Musil

Joy Koesten

Lee Cross

Mark Hamill

Nancy L. Ingram

Water District

Water District Board Member 1

Melanie S. Kraft

Water District Board Member 2

Ron Appletoft

  • Yes
  • Mission

Unaffiliated

Water District Board Member 3

Kay Heley

Water District Board Member 4

Bob Reese

Water District Board Member 5

Jill Westra

Water District Board Member 6

Water District Board Member 7

Mark Parkins

Merriam Drainage District

Board of Directors

Dan Leap

Eric Jackson