Elected Officials

Showing All Elected Officials

President / Vice President

U.S. President / Vice President

Joseph R. Biden / Kamala D. Harris

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

U.S. Senate

U.S. Senate

Jerry Moran

  • 2023
  • 2029

Republican

Roger Marshall

  • 2021
  • 2027

Republican

U.S. Representative

U.S. Representative 3rd District

Sharice Davids

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Governor / Lieutenant Governor

Governor/Lieutenant Governor

Laura Kelly / David Toland

  • 2023
  • 2027

Democratic

Secretary of State

Secretary of State

Scott Schwab

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Attorney General

Attorney General

Kris Kobach

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

State Treasurer

State Treasurer

Steven Johnson

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Commissioner of Insurance

Commissioner of Insurance

Vicki Schmidt

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

KS Senate

Kansas Senate 6

Pat Pettey

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Senate 7

Ethan Corson

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Senate 8

Cindy Holscher

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Senate 9

Beverly Gossage

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Senate 10

Mike Thompson

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Senate 11

Kellie Warren

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Senate 21

Dinah Sykes

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Senate 23

Rob Olson

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Senate 35

Rick Wilborn

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Senate 37

Molly Baumgardner

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

KS Representative

Kansas Representative 5

Carrie Barth

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 8

Chris Croft

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 14

Dennis Miller

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 15

Allison Hougland

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 16

Linda Featherston

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 17

Jo Ella Hoye

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 18

Cindy Neighbor

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 19

Stephanie Sawyer Clayton

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 20

Mari-Lynn Poskin

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 21

Jerry Stogsdill

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 22

Lindsay Vaughn

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 23

Susan Ruiz

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 24

Jarrod Ousley

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 25

Rui Xu

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 26

Adam T. Thomas

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 27

Sean Edward Tarwater Sr.

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 28

Carl Turner

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 29

Heather Meyer

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 30

Laura Williams

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 39

Owen Donohoe

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 43

Bill Sutton

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 48

Dan Osman

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 49

Nikki McDonald

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 78

Robyn R. Essex

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 108

Brandon Woodard

  • 2023
  • 2025

Democratic

Kansas Representative 117

Adam Turk

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Representative 121

John Resman

  • 2023
  • 2025

Republican

District Attorney

District Attorney 10th District

Steve Howe

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Kansas Supreme Court Justices

Kansas Supreme Court Justice Position 1

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Supreme Court Justice Position 2

Dan Biles

  • 2029

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Supreme Court Justice Position 3

K.J. Wall

  • 2029

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Supreme Court Justice Position 4

Eric S. Rosen

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Supreme Court Justice Position 5

Marla Luckert

  • 2029

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Supreme Court Justice Position 6

Evelyn Z. Wilson

  • 2029

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Supreme Court Justice Position 7

Caleb Stegall

  • 2029

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 1

Stephen D. Hill

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 2

Lesley Ann Isherwood

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 3

Amy Fellows Cline

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 4

Sarah E. Warner

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 5

Kim R. Schroeder

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 6

David E. Bruns

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 7

Henry W. Green, Jr.

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 8

G. Gordon Atcheson

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 9

Karen Arnold-Burger

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 10

Anthony J. Powell

  • 2023

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 11

Tom Malone

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 12

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 13

Jacy J. Hurst

  • 2023

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 14

Kathryn A. Gardner

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

District Judge 10th District

10th Judicial District Judge Division 20

Stephanie Goodenow

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 21

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 22

Jason B. Billam

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 1

Kevin M. P. O'Grady

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 2

James F. Vano

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 3

Thomas M. Sutherland

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 4

Rhonda K. Mason

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 5

Erica K. Schoenig

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 6

Robert J. Wonnell

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 7

David W. Hauber

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 9

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 8

James Charles Droege

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 10

Kathleen L. Sloan

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 12

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 13

Brenda Cameron

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 14

Paul W. Burmaster

  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 15

Michael P. Joyce

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 16

Neil B. Foth

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 17

Thomas Kelly Ryan

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 18

Timothy P. McCarthy

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 19

Nonpartisan office

Magistrate Judge 10th District

10th District Magistrate Judge Position 1

Jenifer J. Ashford

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th District Magistrate Judge Position 2

Robert G. Scott

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th District Magistrate Judge Position 3

Curtis Sample

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

10th District Magistrate Judge Position 4

John McEntee

  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

State Board of Education

State Board of Education 2

Melanie Haas

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

State Board of Education 3

Michelle Dombrosky

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

State Board of Education 4

Ann Mah

  • 2023
  • 2027

Democratic

County Commissioner

County Commissioner Chairman

Mike Kelly

  • 2023
  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 1

Becky Fast

  • 2023
  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 2

Jeff Meyers

  • 2021
  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 3

Charlotte O'Hara

  • 2021
  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 4

Janeé Hanzlick

  • 2023
  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 5

Michael L. Ashcraft

  • 2023
  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 6

Shirley Allenbrand

  • 2021
  • 2025

Nonpartisan office

Sheriff

Sheriff

Calvin Hayden

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Aubry Township

Clerk

Kenneth Klingensmith

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Treasurer

Kenneth Klingensmith

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Trustee

Darrel Dougan

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Gardner Township

Clerk

Connie Schmidt

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Treasurer

Michael P. Casey, Sr.

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Trustee

David Wolf

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

Lexington Township

Clerk

Craig Connell

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Treasurer

Michael B. Fowks

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Trustee

Mark Crumbaker

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

McCamish Township

Clerk

J.P. Lefmann

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Treasurer

Chad Wilson

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Trustee

Teri Atwell

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Olathe Township

Clerk

Jeff Huff

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Treasurer

Chris Hutchings

  • 2021
  • 2025

Unaffiliated

Trustee

Brenda L. LaMar

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

Oxford Township

Clerk

Matthew R. Fitzmorris

  • 2023
  • 2027

Republican

Treasurer

TBD

  • 2025

Democratic

Trustee

Peter Pierson

  • 2021
  • 2025

Democratic

Spring Hill Township

Clerk

Christine A. Nattrass

  • 2023
  • 2027

Democratic

Treasurer

Vacant

  • 2021
  • 2025

Unaffiliated

Trustee

Ed Schlesselman

  • 2021
  • 2025

Republican

De Soto

Council Member At-Large

Courtney Tripp

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Danny Lane

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Kevin Honomichl

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Robert Daniels

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Victoria McMoran

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Rick Walker

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Edgerton

Council Member At-Large

Bill Malloy

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Clay Longanecker

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Deb Lebakken

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Joshua Lewis

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Ron Conus

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Donald Roberts

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Fairway

Council Member Ward 1

Kelly-Ann Buszek

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Lee Story

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Dan Bailey

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Jerry L. Williams

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

David Watkins

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Joseph Levin

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Jenna Brofsky

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Tanya Keys

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Melanie Hepperly

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Gardner

Council Member At-Large

Kacy Deaton

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mark Baldwin

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mark Wiehn

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Steve Shute

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Steven M. McNeer

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Todd Winters

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Lake Quivira

Council Member At-Large

Angela Gupta

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Chip Zimmer

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mike Pasley

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

David McCullagh

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Leawood

Council Member Ward 1

Alan Sunkel

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Debra Filla

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Mary Larson

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Sherrie M Gayed

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Chuck Sipple

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Lisa Harrison

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Julie A. Cain

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Steven Kaster

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Marc Elkins

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Lenexa

Council Member Ward 1

Courtney Eiterich

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Joe Karlin

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Bill Nicks

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mark Charlton

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Chelsea Williamson

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Melanie Arroyo

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Christopher Herron

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Craig K. Denny

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Julie Sayers

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Merriam

Council Member Ward 1

Jacob Laha

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Jason Silvers

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Amy Rider

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Whitney Yadrich

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Bruce Kaldahl

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Christine Evans Hands

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

David Neal

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Staci Chivetta

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Bob Pape

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mission

Council Member Ward 1

Hillary Thomas

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Trent Boultinghouse

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Lea Loudon

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mary Ryherd

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Brian Schmid

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Debra L. Kring

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Ben Chociej

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Cheryl Carpenter Davis

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Sollie Flora

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mission Hills

Council Member At-Large

Andrew Weed

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Barbara Nelson

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Bill Bruning

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Eden B. Thorne

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Gregg Davidson

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

David W. Dickey

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mission Woods

Council Member At-Large

Carrol Thomas

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Erica Hartley

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Keith Mays

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Leslie Carto

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Ramsey Mohsen

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Robert A. Tietze

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Olathe

Council Member At-Large

Kevin P. Gilmore

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Matthew Schoonover

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 1

Robyn R. Essex

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Dean Vakas

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

LeEtta Felter

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Marge Vogt

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

John W. Bacon

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Overland Park

Council Member Ward 1

Holly Grummert

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Logan Heley

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Drew Mitrisin

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Melissa Cheatham

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Jim Kite

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Richard Borlaza

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Gregg Riess

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Scott Mosher

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 5

Inas Younis

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Sam Passer

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 6

Chris Newlin

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Jeffrey Cox

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Curt Skoog

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Prairie Village

Council Member Ward 1

Cole Michael Robinson

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Terry O'Toole

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Inga Selders

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Ronald W. Nelson

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Lauren Wolf

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Lori Sharp

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Dave Robinson

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Tyler Agniel

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 5

Gregory Shelton

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Nicholas Reddell

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 6

Ian Graves

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Terrence Gallagher

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Eric Mikkelson

  • 2023
  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Roeland Park

Council Member Ward 1

Jan Faidley

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Tom Madigan

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Benjamin Dickens

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Jen Hill

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Emily Hage

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Kate Raglow

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Matthew Lero

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Miel Castagna-Herrera

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Michael Poppa

  • 2023
  • 2027

Nonpartisan office

Shawnee

Council Member Ward 1

Sierra Whitted

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Tony Gillette

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 2

Jeanie Murphy

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mike Kemmling

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 3

Angela Stiens

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Kurt Knappen

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Council Member Ward 4

Jacklynn Walters

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Laurel Burchfield

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Michael (Mickey) Sandifer

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Spring Hill

Council Member At-Large

Brian Peel

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Chad Young

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Chip VanHouden

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Kristin Feeback

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Wendy North

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Joe Berkey

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Westwood

Council Member At-Large

Andrew Buckman

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Holly Wimer

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Jason P. Hannaman

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Jeff Harris

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Laura Steele

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

David E. Waters

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Westwood Hills

Council Member At-Large

Adam England

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

David Schmitz

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Edward Gogol

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

John Weedman

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Karen Sexton

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mayor

Rosemary Podrebarac

  • 2024
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

USD 229 Blue Valley

School District Member 1

Jan Kessinger

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 2

Patrick Hurley

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 3

Jodie Dietz

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 4

Sonya Evans

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 5

Gina Knapp

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 6

Jim McMullen

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 7 At-Large

Clay Norkey

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

USD 232 De Soto

School District Member 1

Chad Philhour

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 2

Ashley Spaulding

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 3

Stephanie Makalous

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 4

Danielle Heikes

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 5

Calley Malloy

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 6

Brandi Jonasson

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 7 At-Large

Anh-Nguyet Nguyen

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

USD 231 Gardner Edgerton

School District Member 1

Russell Ellis

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 2

Jeff Miller

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 3

Katie Williams

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 4

Lana Sutton

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 5

Thomas Reddin

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 6

Greg Chapman

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 7 At-Large

Heath Freeman

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

USD 233 Olathe

School District Member 1

Stacey Yurkovich

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 2

Brad Boyd

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 3

Julie Steele

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 4

Claire Reagan

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 5

Robert Kuhn

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 6

Becky Johann

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 7 At-Large

Will Babbit

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

USD 512 Shawnee Mission

School District Member 1

Mario Garcia III

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 2

Mary Sinclair

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 3

Jessica Hembree

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 4

April Boyd-Noronha

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 5

Jamie Borgman

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 6 At-Large

Heather M. F. Ousley

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 7 At-Large

David H. Westbrook

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

USD 230 Spring Hill

School District Member 1

Doug Hull

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 2

April Horne

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 3

Jon Chitwood

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 4

Nicole Melius

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 5

Sharon Mitchell

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 6

Keith Ewing

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

School District Member 7 At-Large

Anna Baker

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Johnson County Community College

Trustee At-Large

Dawn Rattan

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Greg Mitchell

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Laura Smith-Everett

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Lee Cross

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Mark Hamill

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Melody L. Rayl

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Valerie Jennings

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Water District

Water District Board Member 1

Melanie S. Kraft

  • 2022
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Water District Board Member 2

Ullyses Wright

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Water District Board Member 3

Kay Heley

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Water District Board Member 4

Bob Reese

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Water District Board Member 5

Jill Westra

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Water District Board Member 6

Whitney Wilson

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Water District Board Member 7

Renee Dinsmore

  • 2024
  • 2028

Nonpartisan office

Merriam Drainage District

Board of Directors

Dan Leap

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Eric Jackson

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Monticello Drainage District

Board of Directors

Latoya S. Adams

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Peter Fredrick Jones

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office

Robert B. Knight

  • 2022
  • 2026

Nonpartisan office