Candidates

Showing All Candidates

U.S. Representative

U.S. Representative 3rd District

Karen Crnkovich

Republican

Prasanth Reddy

  • No
  • Lenexa
  • www.reddyforkansas.com
  • [email protected]

Republican

Sharice Davids

  • Yes
  • Shawnee

Democratic

Steve Roberts

Libertarian

KS Senate

Kansas Senate 6

Pat Pettey

Democratic

Kansas Senate 7

Ethan Corson

Democratic

Kansas Senate 8

Cindy Holscher

Democratic

Kansas Senate 9

Beverly Gossage

Republican

Bryan Zesiger

Republican

Norman Mallicoat

Democratic

Kansas Senate 10

Andrew Mall

Democratic

Mike Thompson

Republican

Kansas Senate 11

Karen Thurlow

Democratic

Kellie Warren

Republican

Kansas Senate 21

Dinah Sykes

Democratic

Kansas Senate 23

Adam Thomas

Republican

Stacey B. Knoell

Democratic

Kansas Senate 35

Jason Anderson

Democratic

TJ Rose

Republican

Kansas Senate 37

Molly Baumgardner

Republican

KS Representative

Kansas Representative 5

Carrie Barth

Republican

Henry Johns

Democratic

Kansas Representative 8

Chris Croft

Republican

Pam Shernuk

Democratic

Kansas Representative 14

Charlotte Esau

Republican

Dennis Miller

Democratic

Kansas Representative 15

Allison Hougland

Democratic

Lauren N. Bohi

Republican

Kansas Representative 16

Linda Featherston

Democratic

Kansas Representative 17

Jo Ella Hoye

Democratic

Michael Kerner

Libertarian

Kansas Representative 18

Cindy Neighbor

Democratic

Steven A. Hohe

Libertarian

Kansas Representative 19

Anthony Marshall Orwick

Republican

Stephanie Sawyer Clayton

Democratic

Kansas Representative 20

Mari-Lynn Poskin

Democratic

Kansas Representative 21

Jerry Stogsdill

Democratic

Kansas Representative 22

Lindsay Vaughn

Democratic

Kansas Representative 23

Susan Ruiz

Democratic

Kansas Representative 24

Jarrod Ousley

Democratic

Kansas Representative 25

Greg J. Schoofs

Republican

Rui Xu

Democratic

Kansas Representative 26

Chip VanHouden

Republican

Kansas Representative 27

Sean E. Tarwater, Sr.

Republican

Kansas Representative 28

Ace Allen

Democratic

Carl Turner

Republican

Kansas Representative 29

Heather Meyer

Democratic

Kansas Representative 30

Betsey Lasister

Democratic

Laura Williams

Republican

Kansas Representative 39

Angela Stiens

Republican

Vanessa Vaughn West

Democratic

Kansas Representative 43

Bill Sutton

Republican

Kansas Representative 48

Dan Osman

Democratic

Republican

Randy Ross

Republican

Kansas Representative 49

Nikki L. McDonald

Democratic

Kansas Representative 78

Daniel Goodman

Democratic

Robyn R. Essex

  • Yes
  • Olathe
  • robynforkansas.com
  • [email protected]

Republican

Kansas Representative 108

Brandon Woodard

Democratic

Kansas Representative 117

Adam Turk

Republican

Bill Hammond

Democratic

Kansas Representative 121

John Resman

Republican

Mel Pinick

Democratic

District Attorney

District Attorney 10th District

David Greenwald

Republican

Steve Howe

  • Yes
  • Lenexa
  • stevehoweforda.com

Republican

Vanessa M. Riebli

Democratic

Zach Thomas

Democratic

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 4

Sarah E. Warner

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 6

David E. Bruns

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 8

G. Gordon Atcheson

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 9

Karen Arnold-Burger

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 10

Rachel L. Pickering

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 12

Angela D. Coble

Nonpartisan office

Kansas Court of Appeals Judge Position 14

Kathryn Gardner

Nonpartisan office

District Judge 10th District

10th Judicial District Judge Division 3

Thomas Sutherland

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 6

Robert J. Wonnell

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 11

Joann M. Woltman

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 20

Stephanie Goodenow

Nonpartisan office

10th Judicial District Judge Division 21

Catherine Decena Triplett

Nonpartisan office

State Board of Education

State Board of Education 2

Melanie Haas

Democratic

State Board of Education 4

Kris Meyer

Democratic

County Commissioner

County Commissioner District 2

Jeff Meyers

Nonpartisan office

Mark Hamill

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 3

Charlotte O'Hara

Nonpartisan office

Julie Brewer

Nonpartisan office

County Commissioner District 6

Shirley K. Allenbrand

Nonpartisan office

Steve Shute

Nonpartisan office

Tony Bergida

Nonpartisan office

Sheriff

Sheriff

Byron K. Roberson

Democratic

Calvin Hayden

Republican

Doug Bedford

Republican

Aubry Township

Treasurer

Kenneth Klingensmith

Republican

McCamish Township

Trustee

Teri Atwell

Republican

Olathe Township

Trustee

Brenda L. LaMar

Republican